School Logo

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lorraine Flanagan
Head Teacher

Miss Claire Redpath
Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Zinath Begum
Safeguarding & Child Protection Lead

Miss Joscelyn Harvey
EYFS Phase Leader

Mr Stefan Marseglia
KS1 Phase Leader

Mr David Ash
Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Miss Amelia Chau
Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Ms Cathy Burns
SEN & Inclusion Lead

Teachers

Miss Katie Maynard
Class Teacher

Miss Rebecca Ralf
Class Teacher

Miss S Bano
Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Bolton
Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Braund
Class Teacher

Mr Abdul Muhib
Class Teacher

Mr David Hodges
Class Teacher

Mr Sergio Rebelo
Class Teacher

Mrs Adrienne Huddleston
Class Teacher

Mrs Anisa Alom
Class Teacher

Mrs Clare Milne
Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Doi-President
Class Teacher

Mrs Farzana Islam
Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Duval
Class Teacher

Mrs Roxanne Boutflour
Class Teacher

Mrs Shirin Mehbuba
Class Teacher

Ms Alison Turnbull
Class Teacher

Mr Russell Viegas
Sports Coach

Teaching Assistants

Miss Chloe Roach
Teaching Assistant

Miss Dina Begum
Teaching Assistant

Miss Sadia Choudhury
Teaching Assistant

Miss Sonia Thomas
Teaching Assistant

Miss Willow Baroot
Teaching Assistant

Mr Luke Burns
Teaching Assistant

Mr Ruhul Amin
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linda Dietman
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Luthfa Khanom Ali
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nargis Ali
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Calpa-Fleming
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pranati Choudhury
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Rukhsana Begum Miah
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sahana Mannan
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Saleha Begum
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Salma Chowdhury
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shahana Begum
Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zahedha Hafiz
Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Sillars
Senior Nursery Nurse

Mrs Savia Khanom
Nursery Nurse

Mrs Sunni Akter
Nursery Nurse

Miss Shakila Hoque
Pathways Team

Mrs Sheuli Akther
Pathways Team

Ms Angela Lycett
Pathways Team

Ms Ayesha Chowdhury
Pathways Team

Ms Noor Bahar
Pathways Team

Kitchen Team

Mrs Kemi Oluwa Oduntan
Head of Kitchen

Mrs Elizabeth Cloke
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Hashna Khatun
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Toni Barrett
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Shanaz Akhtar
Kitchen Assistant

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Margaret Gilbert
Senior Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Farhana Ahmed
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Forida Hussain
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Helena Khanom
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Maggie Farmer
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Minara Khatun
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Nurun Nahar
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Parbin Uddin
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Rabeya Bashrey
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Ruba Begum
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Shahanara Din
Midday Meals Assistant

Mrs Tahmina Sultana
Midday Meals Assistant

Premises Team

Mr Tony Whyberd
Premises Manager

Mr Jaime Sanchez
G4S Cleaner

Mrs Cecilia Falusil
G4S Cleaner

Ms Shamsa Kariye
G4S Cleaner

Admin Team

Ms Cheryl Wason
School Business Manager

Miss Jessica Borg
Finance Officer

Mr Ali Azad
Admission Officer

Mrs Shifa Begum
HR Officer

Mr Zsolt Merenyi
IT Technician

Ms Patricia Felix
Senior Medical Lead

News & Letters

Newsletter - 18th January 2019

The Spring Term is well underway with a range of great events to brighten these dark winter days here at TBP. It was great to see so many...

School Calendar

  • Tomorrow 09:00 RWI Workshop (KS1 & EYFS)
  • 22/01 09:00 Story Telling Workshop
  • 23/01 09:00 ESOL
  • 23/01 09:00 EYFS Learning Journal Breakfast (Attenborough)
  • 24/01 09:00 Dad's & Father Figure Football
Calendar and term dates...