Staff List

It is not always easy to find the right person when you have a specific query. We hope this guide will signpost you to the people you need when you need them.

In order to speak to a specific member of staff, please contact the school office and your query will be forwarded to the relevant colleague.

Senior Leadership Team

Lorraine Flanagan
Head Teacher (DDSL)

Claire Redpath
Deputy Head Teacher (DDSL)

Amelia Chau
Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion Lead (DSL)

Sophie Robertson
Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (DDSL)

Fiona Measures
EYFS Phase Leader (DDSL)

Stephanie Kho
LKS2 Phase Leader

John Roberts
KS1 Phase Leader

Emma Rogers
SENDco

Teachers

Sasha Elliott
Class Teacher

Rosie Gracey
Class Teacher

Akua Dankwa
Class Teacher

Saira Bano
Class Teacher

Maj Islam
Class Teacher

Tasnia Wadud
Class Teacher

Gemma Hildred
Class Teacher

Amelia McDonagh
Class Teacher

Shirin Mehbuba
Class Teacher

Eve Kelly
Class Teacher

Russell Viegas
Sports Coach

Gabriel Rigg
Specialist Teacher

Lindsey Grey
Specialist Teacher

Laila Polly
Specialist Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Angela Lycett
Senior Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Ayesha Chowdhury
Senior Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Patricia Felix
Senior Teaching Assistant, Pathways Team

Christine Rollinson
Teaching Assistant

Chloe Roach
Teaching Assistant

Luthfa Khanom Ali
Teaching Assistant

Lisa Sillars
Senior Nursery Nurse

Monisha Miah
Teaching Assistant

Nargis Ali
Teaching Assistant

Rahela Begum
Teaching Assistant

Sahana Mannan
Teaching Assistant

Saleha Begum
Teaching Assistant

Shahana Begum
Teaching Assistant

Shipa Begum
Teaching Assistant

Tamanna Hussain
Teaching Assistant

Willow Baroot
Teaching Assistant

Rukhsana Begum-Miah
Teaching Assistant

Yasmin Nessa
Teaching Assistant

Marzia Khatun
Teaching Assistant

Roushna Rob
Teaching Assistant

Vanesha Bungchee
Teaching Assistant

Faduma Hilowle
Teaching Assistant

Mohammad N’Jie
Teaching Assistant

Moriom Bibi
Teaching Assistant

T. Christian
Teaching Assistant

T. Sofowote
Teaching Assistant

Kitchen Team

Kemi Oduntan
Head of Kitchen

Hashna Khatun
Kitchen Assistant

Toni Barrett
Kitchen Assistant

Shanaz Akhtar
Kitchen Assistant

Midday Meals Supervisors

Margaret Gilbert
Senior Midday Meals Supervisor

Farhana Ahmed
Midday Meals Assistant

Forida Hussain
Midday Meals Assistant

Helena Khanom
Midday Meals Assistant

Maggie Farmer
Breakfast Club, Midday Meals Assistant

Nurun Nahar
Midday Meals Assistant

Parvin Uddin
Midday Meals Assistant

Rabeya Bashrey
Midday Meals Assistant

Ruba Begum
Midday Meals Assistant

Tahmina Sultana
Midday Meals Assistant

Sultana Parvin
Midday Meals Assistant

Premises Team

Jaime Sanchez
G4S Staff

Cecilia Falusil
G4S Staff

Cyweita Goulbourne
G4S Staff


G4S Premises Manager

Admin Team

Oseme Boucher
School Business Manager

Ali Azad
Admissions and Data Manager

Shifa Begum
HR Officer

J Borg
Finance Officer

Terence Baylon
IT Technician